Roll of Honour

Vice Presidents

Miss C. Brown, E. Strugnell, E. Day, Mrs A. Geal, J. A. Ford, L. Jarman, Mrs S. Palmano, M. Swann, P. Guilain,

Miss C. Larcombe, Mrs S. Gordon, Mrs C. Lendon, N. Jagtiani, D. Goff, B. Shardlow, M. Oliver, J. Osborne,

J. Godfrey, T. Allman, P. Roberts Snr, Mrs T. Webster, Miss K. Lendon, Miss D. Whitmore, Mrs M. Hall, Mrs M. Clements, Miss P. Redpath

Life Vice-President (Past Presidents)

H. E. Newman, J. N. Wood, A. C. Barratt, A. F. Coe, K. R. Crisp, P. Luck

 

Keith Perryman Cup – Lady Player of the Year. 

2016/2017 - Kerri Lendon

2015/2016 - Tasha Webster

2014/2015 - Tasha Webster    

2013/2014 - Poppy Marshall                                                                                                                              

2012/2013 - Poppy Marshall       

2011/2012 - Chantelle Addow-Hamlin

2010/2011 - Julie Fielder

 

David Nunn Cup – Male Player of the Year.

2016/2017 - Will Grogan

2015/2016 - Chris Soares

2014/2015 - Colin Jones & Nick Lendon

2013/2014 - Chris Soares

2012/2013 - Tim Marshall

2011/2012 - Andy Clarke

2010/2011 - Jatin Patel

 

Jack Murphy Cup – Most Improved Lady Player. 

2016/2017 - Evie Kerrigan-Smith

2015/2016 - Maura Hanley

2014/2015 - Kimberley Rowley

2013/2014 - Alison Hedley

2012-2013  - Emma Harman

2011-2012 - Lily Beck

2010/2011 - Lily Beck & Kelly McAree

 

Fred Roberts Cup – Most Improved Male Player. 

2016/2017 - Darragh Woods

2015/2016 - Nathaniel Marshall

2014/2015 - Shakeel Saleem

2013/2014 - Shakeel Saleem

2012/2013 - Nathaniel Marshall

2011/2012 - Nathaniel Marshall

2010/2011 - Nathaniel Marshall

 

Michele Edmonds Trophy – Goalkeeper of the year.

2016/2017 - Peter Walking

2015/2016 - Andrew Harrington

2014/2015 - Paula Redpath

2013/2014 - Paula Redpath

2012/2013 - Peter Walkling

2011/2012 - Peter Walkling

2012/2011 - Julie Fielder

 

Jagtiani Trophy -Young Player of the year. (Given to the best U18 playing in a Senior side)

2016/2017 - Jake Douglas Brooks & Amy Allman

2015/2016 - Jake Douglas Brooks & Amy Allman

2014/2015 - Callum Redpath & Jake Douglas-Brooks

2013/2014 - Joel Harle, Govind Grewal & Amy Allman

2012/2013 - Joseph Castle-Giffin & Emma Deacon

2011/2012 - Callum Redpath & Hanan Golabi

2010/2011 - Will Grogan & Holly Redpath

 

Tony Coe Cup – Contribution to the Ladies Section. (Given to the person that has made the most contribution to the Ladies Section over the season)

2016/2017 - Glenn Webster

2015/2016 - Maura Hanley

2014/2015 - Kate Richards

2013/2014 - Mel Clements

2012/2013 - Poppy Marshall

2011/2012 - Sandra & Emma Harman

2010/2011 - Desrae Le Roux

 

Harry Hunt Cup – Contribution to the Mens Section. (Given to the person that has made the most contribution to the Mens Section over the season)

2016/2017 - Tim Marshall

2015/2016 - Tim Marshall

2014/2015 - Shakeel Saleem

2013/2014 - Tim Marshall

2012/2013 - Tim Marshall

2011/2012 - Gary Thompson

2010/2011 - Don Goff & Gary Thompson

 

Alan Heal Cup – Contribution to the club (Given to the member that has made the most contribution to the Hockey Section over the season)

2016/2017 - Will Grogan

2015/2016 - Kerri Lendon

2014/2015 - Glenn Webster

2013/2014 - Kerri Lendon

2012/2013 - Mel Clements

2011/2012 - Mel Clements

2010/2011 - Monica Hall

 

Team of the year.

2016/2017 - Ladies 2nd Team

2015/2016 - Ladies 2nd Team

2014/2015 - Mens 1st Team

2013/2014 - Mens 1st Team

2012/2013 - Mens 1st Team

2011/2012 - Mens 1st Team

 

Kerri Lendon Cup – Voluntary contribution. (Given to the person(s) who has made the biggest contribution by giving up their spare time to help the club) 

2016/2017 - Paula Redpath

2015/2016 - Sian O'Connor

2014/2015 - Colin & Louise Jones

2013/2014 - Gary Thompson

2012/2013 - Sandra Harman

2011/2012 - Alistair Redpath & Jane Guiseris